Search


Ministerial staff

Directory

 S.No.

 

 Designation

 

Name

               Email Id

HEAD QUARTERS, Kolkata

1.

JAO

Sri Tapas Kr. Ghosh

 tapasghosh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.

PS to Director

Sri Arup Dutta

 arupdutta[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.

Asstt. Director

Sri Sanjib Kr. Das

 sanjibdas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.

O.S.

Sri Indrasis Banerjee

 indrasisbanerjee[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.

O.S.

Sri Sujit Deb

 

6.

O.S.

Sri Debatosh Das

 debatoshdas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

7.

O.S.

Sri Asoke Bose

 abose[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

8.

UDC

Sri Lava Kumar Das

 lavakumardas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

9.

UDC

Sri Subir Roy

 subirroy[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

10.

UDC

Sri Shibnath Bhattacharjee

 sbhattacharjee[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

11.

UDC

Sri Sajal Kr. Das

 sajaldas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

12.

UDC

Sri Barin Laha

 barinlaha[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

13.

UDC

Sri Chanchal Chatterjee

 cchatterjee[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

14.

UDC

Sri Asim Kr. Sardar

 Asimsardar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

15.

UDC

Sri Shyamal Kr. Mishra

 shyamalmishra[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

16.

UDC

Sri Nandlal Tiwari

 nandlaltiwari[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

17.

UDC

Sri Sadhan Dhibar

 sadhandhibar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

18.

UDC

Sri Subir Sen

 subirsen[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

19.

UDC

Sri Mani Sankar Das

 

20.

UDC

Sri Himadri Sekhar Baral

 himadribaral[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

21.

UDC

Smt. Debamita Mukherjee

 

22.

UDC

Sri Arup Chatterjee

 arupchatterjee[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

23.

Stenographer

Sri Bholanath Ghosh

 bholanathghosh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

24.

Stenographer

Smt. Anwesha Guha Mazumdar

 anweshamajumdar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

25.

LDC

Sri Sribas Chandra Biswas

 sribasbiswas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

26.

LDC

Sri Anchal Biswal

 anchalbiswas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

27.

LDC

Sri Kalyan Das

 kalyandas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

28.

LDC

Sri Suvendu Chakraborty

 shubendu[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

29.

LDC

Smt. Sonali Ghosh

 

30.

LDC

Sri Santanu Sarkar

 santanusarkar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

31.

LDC

Sri Anindya Ghosh

 anindyaghosh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

32.

LDC

Smt. Namrata Rai

 namratarai[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

33.

DCM Gr II

Sri Debasish Chaudhury

 

34.

DCM Gr II

Sri Gautam Kr. Saila

 

35.

DCM Gr II

Sri Swapan Mondal

 

36.

MTS

Sri Manas Sarkar

 

37.

MTS

Sri Shiboram Roy

 

38.

MTS

Sri Samiran Halder

 

39.

MTS

Sri Sunit Kr. Ghosh

 

40.

MTS

Sri Anup Kr. Ganguly

 

41.

MTS

Sri Ashim Kr. Malakar

 

42.

MTS

Smt. Alia Begum

 

43.

MTS

Sri Anjan K Barai

 

44.

MTS

Smt. Sumitra Das

 

45.

MTS

Sri Sanjay Dhanuk

 

46.

MTS

Sri Prakash Hari Methor

 

47.

MTS

Sri Somnath Nath

 

48.

MTS

Sri Ashok Kr. Ghosh

 

ACHARYA  JAGDISH CHANDRA BOSE INDIAN BOTANIC GARDEN, HOWRAH

1.   

O.S.

Sri A. N. Panja

 

2.   

O.S.

Sri Anup Chatterjee

 

3.   

O.S.

Sri Ashok Kr. Behera

 ashokbehera[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.   

O.S.

Sri Sankar Chakraborty

 sankar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.   

Stenographer

Smt. Rina Mondal

 

6.   

Jr. Trans. Officer

Sri Shyam Kishor Mahto

 

7.   

Sr. Caretaker

Sri Asok Roy

 

8.   

Coupon Clerk

Sri Prabir Kr. Halder

 

9.   

UDC

Sri Sudip Kr. Ghosh

 sudipghosh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

10.   

UDC

Sri Bidyut Das

 bidyutdas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

11.   

UDC

Sri Biplab Kr. Roy

 

12.   

LDC

Sri J. C. Panja

 

13.   

LDC

Sri K. L. Rajak

 

14.   

LDC

Sri Sanatan Hazra

 

15.   

LDC

Sri Km. Uma Singh

 

16.   

LDC

Sri Ranjit Kr. Mahto

 

17.   

LDC

Sri Vikash Kumar

 

18.   

MTS

Shri Iswar Nayak

 

19.   

MTS

Smt. Sundari Sardar

 

20.   

MTS

Sk. Anwar Ali

 

21.   

MTS

Shri Panna Singh

 

22.   

MTS

Kazi Abu Taleb

 

23.   

MTS

Shri Kishore Kurmi

 

24.   

MTS

Shri Kishore Munda

 

25.   

MTS

Shri Kanai Ghosh

 

26.   

MTS

Shri Sherma Ganju

 

27.   

MTS

Smt. Saraswati Ram

 

28.   

MTS

Shri Mongra Munda

 

29.   

MTS

Shri Nankoo Koiri

 

30.   

MTS

Shri N. B. Ghartimagar

 

31.   

MTS

Shri Pradip Ch. Barick

 

32.   

MTS

Shri Pradip Ku. Bhattacharya

 

33.   

MTS

Shri Charan Bhuiya

 

34.   

MTS

Shri Dhora Ahir

 

35.   

MTS

Shri Gobra Munda

 

36.   

MTS

Shri Kashi Nath Yadav

 

37.   

MTS

Smt. Mini Fadikar

 

38.   

MTS

Shri Sujoy Kumar Bairagi

 

39.   

MTS

Sher Md. Jamadar

 

40.   

MTS

Shri Tezo Dosad

 

41.   

MTS

Shri Sudhansu Sarkar

 

42.   

MTS

Shri Biseswar Shaw

 

43.   

MTS

Shri Biro Thakur

 

44.   

MTS

Shri Kishore Kumar Dosad

 

45.   

MTS

Shri Jogeswar Ghasi

 

46.   

MTS

Shri Mohan Ch. Sardar

 

47.   

MTS

Shri Suresh Shah

 

48.   

MTS

Shri Pradip Kumar Maity

 

49.   

MTS

Smt. Mamata Benia

 

50.   

MTS

Shri Nikhil Barua

 

51.   

MTS

Shri Shio Shankar Gore

 

52.   

MTS

Shri Tileswar Dosad

 

53.   

MTS

Smt. Suanda Srivastav

 

54.   

MTS

Sk. Sikendar - I

 

55.   

MTS

Shri Tarun Tapan Das

 

56.   

MTS

Shri Sambhu Sardar

 

57.   

MTS

Shri Dip Narayan Singh

 

58.   

MTS

Shri Kanu Nag

 

59.   

MTS

Shri Lalu Koyal

 

60.   

MTS

Shri Mahadev Ch. Mondal

 

61.   

MTS

Hemanta Nayak

 

62.   

MTS

Shri Indrajit Roy Chowdhury

 

63.   

MTS

Km. Mina Singh

 

64.   

MTS

Shri Mahatma Sardar

 

65.   

MTS

Shri Gangadhar Bhuiya

 

66.   

MTS

Shri Gobinda Rui Das

 

67.   

MTS

Shri Company Thakur

 

68.   

MTS

Shri Jagabandhu Chatterjee

 

69.   

MTS

Shri Jagannath Ram

 

70.   

MTS

Shri Dasarath Barui

 

71.   

MTS

Shri Dilip Sardar

 

72.   

MTS

Shri Abhimannu Adhikary

 

73.   

MTS

Smt. Asha Devi Balmiki

 

74.   

MTS

Sk. Ezajul Haque

 

75.   

MTS

Shri Swapan Kumar Ghosh

 

76.   

MTS

Smt. Bamiddi Saraswati

 

77.   

MTS

Shri Tarun Kumar Dhara

 

78.   

MTS

Shri Ashoram Muchi

 

79.   

MTS

Smt. Budhni Muchi

 

80.   

MTS

Shri Narasingha Nayak

 

81.   

MTS

Shri Nemai Patra

 

82.   

MTS

Smt. Rama Bhumij

 

83.   

MTS

Shri Raju Bhuiya

 

84.   

MTS

Sk. Akthar Ali

 

85.   

MTS

Smt. Mala Routh

 

86.   

MTS

Sk. Sikendar - II

 

87.         

MTS

Sk. Sahajan

 

88.         

MTS

Smt. Sadhana Dutta

 

89.         

MTS

Md. Mizanur Rahaman

 

90.         

MTS

Shri Surja Khara

 

91.         

MTS

Smt. Swapna Mukherjee

 

92.         

MTS

Shri Sunil Mondal

 

93.         

MTS

Shri Sekhar Routh

 

94.         

MTS

Shri Prabhat Kumar Das

 

95.         

MTS

Shri Prasanta Kumar Sen

 

96.         

MTS

Shri Tapan Dutta

 

97.         

MTS

Smt. Tara Bhadur

 

98.         

MTS

Shri Arun Kumar Sen

 

99.         

MTS

Smt. Chandra Kali Rana

 

100.         

MTS

Shri Chandra Kumar Sharma

 

101.         

MTS

Shri Balaram Show

 

102.         

MTS

Shri Ganesh Hela

 

103.         

MTS

Shri Durga Sankar Panda

 

104.         

MTS

Shri Man Bhadur Tamang

 

105.         

MTS

Shri Debananda Yadav

 

106.         

MTS

Shri Prabir Kumar Das

 

107.         

MTS

Shri Arup Kumar Ray

 

108.         

MTS

Shri Bifal Ghorui

 

109.         

MTS

Shri Bhuban Munda

 

110.         

MTS

Smt. Durga Nayak

 

111.         

MTS

Shri Kartick Chandra Paul

 

112.         

MTS

Shri Susanta Kumar Paul

 

113.         

MTS

Shri Sambhu Nath Chowdhury

 

114.         

MTS

Smt. Sunita Munda

 

115.         

MTS

Shri Shankr Patra

 

116.         

MTS

Shri Sailendra Singh

 

117.         

MTS

Smt. Santi Tiwari

 

118.         

MTS

Shri Sagar Kumar Biswas

 

119.         

MTS

Shri Sanatan Ghosh

 

120.         

MTS

Sk. Momin

 

121.         

MTS

Shri Soumen Paul

 

122.         

MTS

Shri Rajesh Kumar Barai

 

123.         

MTS

Shri Bijoy Kumar Show

 

124.         

MTS

Shri Goutam Sil

 

125.         

MTS

Shri Khokan Mistri

 

126.         

MTS

Shri Kalipada Naskar

 

127.         

MTS

Shri Monoj Karmakar

 

128.         

MTS

Shri Manoj Kumar Thakur

 

129.         

MTS

Shri Rajendra Kumar Sarkar

 

130.         

MTS

Shri Shankar Das

 

131.         

MTS

Shri Naryan Sarkar

 

132.         

MTS

Shri Pulak Kumar Khara

 

ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR REGIONAL CENTRE, PORT BLAIR

1.

O. S.

Shri Subhasish Rudra

 subhasishrudra[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.

Jr. Hindi Trans.

Shri Prakash Horo

 prakashhoro[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.

Stenographer

Shri Aasim Ali

 

4.

LDC

Shri Amit Kumar

 

5.

MTS

Shri K. Anguswamy

 

6.

MTS

Shri Philip Tigga

 

7.

MTS

Shri Emil Kiro

 

8.

MTS

Shri Mohammed Samim

 

9.

MTS

Shri Manindra Paul

 

10.

MTS

Smt. Mariam Minj

 

11.

MTS

Shri Mohd. Salam

 

12.

MTS

Shri K. Arumugam

 

ARID ZONE REGIONAL CENTRE, JODHPUR

1.

Jr. Hindi Trans.

Shri Uday Vir Shrivas

 

2.

LDC

Shri Puneet Tyagi

 puneettyagi[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.

MTS

Shri Ranjeet

 

4.

MTS

Shri Jaspal Singh

 

5.

MTS

Shri Mukesh Goyal

 

6.

MTS

Shri Bhanwaru Bux Beniwal

 

ARUNACHAL PRADESH REGIONAL CENTRE, ITANAGAR

1.

UDC

Shri Sarat Chandra Mohanty

 scmohanty[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.

Stenographer

Shri Vishal Chauhan

 

3.

LDC

Shri Vivek Kumar

 vivekkumar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.

MTS

Mrs. Lilamaya Vishwakarma

 

BOTANIC GARDEN OF INDIAN REPUBLIC, NOIDA 

1.

LDC

Shri Kanik

 

2.

MTS

Shri Manvar Singh

 

CENTRAL BOTANICAL LABORATORY, HOWRAH

1.

O. S.

Shri Ashis Khara

 ashiskhara[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.

Lab. Attdt

Shri Somnath Ganguly

 

3.

LDC

Shri Sanjoy Kumar Naskar

 sanjoynaskar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.

LDC

Shri Tusher Kanti Mondal

 tkmondal[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.

LDC

Shri Ritesh Kumar

 riteshkumar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

6.

MTS

Shri Rajib Kr. Goswami

 

7.

MTS

Sk. Aslam Ali

 

8.

MTS

Shri Budhu Hela

 

9.

MTS

Shri Kishori Ram

 

10.

MTS

Shri Mahadev Ghosh

 

CENTRAL NATIONAL HERBARIUM, HOWRAH

1.   

O. S.

Shri A. Das Mahapatra

 admahapatra[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.   

Stenographer

Shri B. Kumar

 

3.   

UDC

Shri H. A. Khan

 haiderali[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.   

UDC

Shri Binayak Roy

 

5.   

UDC

Shri Subrata Rudra

 subratarudra[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

6.   

UDC

Shri Dilip Kr. Sardar

 dilipsardar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

7.   

LDC

Shri Koushik Paira

 kaushikpayra[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

8.   

LDC

Shri P. K. Dutta

 

9.   

LDC

Shri Niraj Yadav

 nirajyadav[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

10.   

MTS

Shri G. C. Bhattacherjee

 

11.   

MTS

Shri T. K. Baidya

 

12.   

MTS

Shri R. Bhattacherjee

 

13.   

MTS

Shri Naba Majhi

 

14.   

MTS

Shri S. Das

 

15.   

MTS

Shri K Rai

 

16.   

MTS

Shri N. C. Pan

 

17.   

MTS

Shri C. Ganguly

 

18.   

MTS

Shri S. Mullick

 

CENTRAL REGIONAL CENTRE, ALLAHABAD

1.

JAO

Shri Swapan Mukherjee

 swapanmukherje[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.

O. S.

Shri Charan singh

 charansingh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.

UDC

Shri Y. A. Siddiqui

 yusufsiddiqui[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.

UDC

Smt. Pratima

 pratima[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.

MTS

Shri Vibhoot Prakash

 

6.

MTS

Shri Ashok Prasad

 

7.

MTS

Smt. Lavlesh

 

8.

MTS

Shri J. N. Sundi

 

9.

MTS

Shri Bhai Lal

 

10.

MTS

Shri Sundar Ram gond

 

11.

MTS

Shri K. D. P. Rai

 

12.

MTS

Shri Shiv Kumar

 

13.

MTS

Shri Basudeo Maurya

 

DECCAN REGIONAL CENTRE, HYDERABAD

1.

UDC

Smt. Pamarti Jaya Venkanna

 

1.

MTS

Sri Varre Narsimharao Rao

 

EASTERN REGIONAL CENTRE, SHILLONG

1.   

JAO

Shri Swapan Bhattacharjee

 swapan[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.   

UDC

Smt. C. M. Syiemlieh

 cmsyiemlieh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.   

Stenographer

Shri Biswajit Das

 biswajitdas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.   

Canteen Clerk

Shri E. S. Wanniang

 

5.   

DCM

Md. Naim Ansari

 

6.   

LDC

Shri Akash Kr. Singh

 akashksingh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

7.   

LDC

Shri Deepak Kumar

 deepak[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

8.   

MTS

Smt. Monica Nongdhar

 

9.   

MTS

Smt. Sina Kharkrang

 

10.   

MTS

Shri Jyotirmoy Kalita

 jkalita[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

11.   

MTS

Smt. V. I. Nongkynrih

 

12.   

MTS

Shri Apple Dohling

 

13.   

MTS

Shri Utpal Deka

 

14.   

MTS

Shri Samiran Dey

 

15.   

MTS

Smt. Nitu Bhattacharjee

 

16.   

MTS

Shri Binod Rai

 

17.   

MTS

Shri Gurpal Singh

 

18.   

MTS

Shri Budhan Prasad

 

19.   

MTS

Shri D. C. Tura

 

20.   

MTS

Shri David Lyngdoh

 

21.   

MTS

Shri Subir Dey

 

22.   

MTS

Smt. Durga Devi Chettri

 

23.   

MTS

Smt. Saithol Suting

 

HIGH ALTITUDE WESTERN HIMALAYAN REGIONAL CENTRE, SOLAN

INDUSTRIAL SECTION IN THE INDIAN MUSEUM

1.

O. S.

Shri A. K. Jana

 ajitjana[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.

Stenographer

Shri Udit Sankar Mitra

 Uditmitra[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.

LDC

Smt. Sudipta Chowdhury

 schowdhury[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.

LDC

Shri Yudhistir Sardar

 ysardar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.

MTS

Shri Sukhamoy Halder

 

6.

MTS

Shri Bindeswari Prasad

 

7.

MTS

Shri Ashok Kumar Mondal

 

8.

MTS

Shri Gopal Mrik

 

9.

MTS

Shri Ajay Kumar Ram

 

10.

MTS

Shri Naresh Nayak

 

11.

MTS

Shri Rabi Narayan Padhi

 

12.

MTS

Shri Asim Kumar Datta

 

13.

MTS

Shri Bideshi Nayak

 

14.

MTS

Shri S. K. Rahpal

 

NORTHERN REGIONAL CENTRE,  DEHRADUN

1.   

Stenographer

Shri N. K. Bhaduri

 nbhadhuri[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.   

LDC

Shri Amardev Kumar

 amardevkumar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.   

LDC

Shri Rahul Kumar Singh

 rahulsingh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.   

LDC

Shri Sanjeet Kumar

 

5.   

MTS

Shri Omkar Singh Rawat

 

6.   

MTS

Shri Sudhir Kumar

 

7.   

MTS

Shri Madan Singh Bhandari

 

8.   

MTS

Shri Sandeep Thapa

 

9.   

MTS

Shri Hemraj Ravi

 

10.   

MTS

Shri Suresh Kumar

 

11.   

MTS

Shri Ravinder Singh

 

12.   

MTS

Smt. Sushila Devi

 

13.   

MTS

Shri Sahdev Prasad

 

14.   

MTS

Shri Chandra K. Badoni

 

15.   

MTS

Shri Vinod Kumar

 

SIKKIM HIMALAYA REGIONAL CENTRE, GANGTOK

1.

Stenographer

Mr. Yadav Dewan

 yadavdewan[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.

O. S.

Shri Nandan Guria

 

3.

Field Asstt.

Sri Subhash Pradhan

 

4.

Jr. Hindi Trans.

Mr. Kailash Prasad Kushwaha

 kpkushwaha[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.

LDC

Shri Anshuman Dwivedi

 

6.

MTS

Shri Bishnu Lal Rai

 

7.

MTS

Shri Ratan Giri

 

8.

MTS

Shri Raj Kumar Ram

 

9.

MTS

Mrs. Passang Lhamu

 

SOUTHERN REGIONAL CENTRE, COIMBATORE

1.   

O. S.

Shri M. Murugesan

 mmurugesan[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.   

Stenographer

Shri Sarthak Saxena

 

3.   

Photographer

Shri V. Ramesh

 

4.   

UDC

Shri M. Segar

 Msegar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.   

LDC

Shri K. Mani Raj

 kmaniraj[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

6.   

LDC

Shri Manoj K Meena

 mkmeena[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

7.   

MTS

Shri K. Chandran

 

8.   

MTS

Shri K. Sivaramakrishnan

 

9.   

MTS

Shri P. Kannappanayanar

 

10.   

MTS

Shri C. Vijay Kumar

 

11.   

MTS

Shri T. Balan

 

12.   

MTS

Shri C. Nallusamy

 

13.   

MTS

Shri M. Mvellamalyan

 

14.   

MTS

Shri M. Mohandass

 

15.   

MTS

Smt. Auxlia Regina Mary

 

16.   

MTS

Shri C. Balakrishnan

 

17.   

MTS

Shri K. Easwarn

 

18.   

MTS

Shri Chandrasekaran

 

19.   

MTS

Shri N. Drishna Raj

 

WESTERN REGIONAL CENTRE,  PUNE 

1.   

UDC

Shri Shivasubramanyam P.Pandithar

 sppandithar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.   

LDC

Ms. Rupali S. Deswandikar

 rdeswandikar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.   

LDC

Shri Vikas Mishra

 vikasmishra[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in  

4.   

LDC

Shri Abhishek Ranjan

 

5.   

MTS

Shri Ashok R. Ghule

 

6.   

MTS

Shri Navnath B. Godambe

 

7.   

MTS

Smt. Sajida H. Shaikh

 

8.   

MTS

Shri Kishan R. Talape

 

9.   

MTS

Shri Abaji S. Khude

 

10.   

MTS

Shri Raju H. Sambre

 

11.   

MTS

Smt. Karanjule S. Kamal

 

12.   

MTS

Shri Milind S. Shingade

 

13.   

MTS

Shri Dipak D. Bhujbal

 

14.   

MTS

Shri Arul L. Salunke

 

15.   

MTS

Shri Santosh T. Pardeshi

 

16.   

MTS

Shri Kishor S. Kand

 

17.   

MTS

Shri Avinash S. Londhe

 

18.   

MTS

Shri Ramesh K. Tambe

 

19.   

MTS

Shri Mogan G. Swamy