Search


Scientific staff

Directory

 S.No.

 

 Designation

 

Name

               Email Id

HEAD QUARTERS, Kolkata

1. 

Director

  Dr A. A. Mao 

 aamao[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in 

2.

Scientist 'G'

 Er. A. K. Pathak (Computer Science & Information Technology)

 akpathak[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.

Scientist ‘F’

Dr B. K. Sinha (Tech. I/C)

 bksinha[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.

Scientist ‘E’

Dr A. Benniamin

 abenniamin[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in 

5.

Scientist ‘E’

Dr S. S. Dash (Publication)

 ssdash[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

6.

Scientist 'E'

Dr Sreeman Lal Meena (Tech.)

 slmeena[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

7.

Scientist ‘E’

Dr H. S. Mahapatra (DDO)

 hsmahapatra[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

8.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr O. N. Maurya (HoO)

 onmaurya[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

9.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr (Mrs.) Debasmita Dutta Pramanik (Publication)

 debasmita[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

10.

Botanist

Sri Sabyasachi Saha

 sabyasachisaha[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

11.

Botanist

Dr Sudhir Kumar Yadav

 skyadav[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

12.

Botanist

Sri Sanjay Kumar

 sanjaykumar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

13.

Bot.Asstt.

Sri V.K. Mastakar

 vijaymastakar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

14.

Pub. Asstt.

Sri A. Chattapadhyay

 achattopadhyay[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

15

Pub. Asstt.

Sri D. Sardar

 dhyaneshsardar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

16

Pres. Asstt.

Sri K. Majumdar

 kajumajumdar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

17.

Field. Asstt

Sri Manoj Kr. Das

 monojdas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

18.

JAO

Sri Tapas Kr. Ghosh

 tapasghosh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

19.

PS to Director

Sri Arup Dutta

 arupdutta[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

20.

Asstt. Director

Sri Sanjib Kr. Das

 sanjibdas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

21.

O.S.

Sri Indrasis Banerjee

 indrasisbanerjee[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

22.

O.S.

Sri Sujit Deb

 

23.

O.S.

Sri Debatosh Das

 debatoshdas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

24.

O.S.

Sri Asoke Bose

 abose[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

25.

UDC

Sri Lava Kumar Das

 lavakumardas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

26.

UDC

Sri Subir Roy

 subirroy[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

27.

UDC

Sri Shibnath Bhattacharjee

 sbhattacharjee[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

28.

UDC

Sri Sajal Kr. Das

 sajaldas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

29.

UDC

Sri Barin Laha

 barinlaha[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

30.

UDC

Sri Chanchal Chatterjee

 cchatterjee[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

31.

UDC

Sri Asim Kr. Sardar

 Asimsardar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

32.

UDC

Sri Shyamal Kr. Mishra

 shyamalmishra[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

33.

UDC

Sri Nandlal Tiwari

 nandlaltiwari[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

34.

UDC

Sri Sadhan Dhibar

 sadhandhibar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

35.

UDC

Sri Subir Sen

 subirsen[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

36.

UDC

Sri Mani Sankar Das

 

37.

UDC

Sri Himadri Sekhar Baral

 himadribaral[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

38.

UDC

Smt. Debamita Mukherjee

 

39.

UDC

Sri Arup Chatterjee

 arupchatterjee[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

40.

Stenographer

Sri Bholanath Ghosh

 bholanathghosh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

41.

Stenographer

Smt. Anwesha Guha Mazumdar

 anweshamajumdar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

42.

LDC

Sri Sribas Chandra Biswas

 sribasbiswas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

43.

LDC

Sri Anchal Biswal

 anchalbiswas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

44.

LDC

Sri Kalyan Das

 kalyandas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

45.

LDC

Sri Suvendu Chakraborty

 shubendu[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

46.

LDC

Smt. Sonali Ghosh

 

47.

LDC

Sri Santanu Sarkar

 santanusarkar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

48.

LDC

Sri Anindya Ghosh

 anindyaghosh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

49.

LDC

Smt. Namrata Rai

 namratarai[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

50.

DCM Gr II

Sri Debasish Chaudhury

 

51.

DCM Gr II

Sri Gautam Kr. Saila

 

52.

DCM Gr II

Sri Swapan Mondal

 

53.

MTS

Sri Manas Sarkar

 

54.

MTS

Sri Shiboram Roy

 

55.

MTS

Sri Samiran Halder

 

56.

MTS

Sri Sunit Kr. Ghosh

 

57.

MTS

Sri Anup Kr. Ganguly

 

58.

MTS

Sri Ashim Kr. Malakar

 

59.

MTS

Smt. Alia Begum

 

60.

MTS

Sri Anjan K Barai

 

61.

MTS

Smt. Sumitra Das

 

62.

MTS

Sri Sanjay Dhanuk

 

63.

MTS

Sri Prakash Hari Methor

 

64.

MTS

Sri Somnath Nath

 

65.

MTS

Sri Ashok Kr. Ghosh

 

ACHARYA  JAGDISH CHANDRA BOSE INDIAN BOTANIC GARDEN, HOWRAH

1.      

Scientist ‘E’

Dr Kanad Das (HoO)

 kanaddas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.      

Scientist ‘E’

Dr S. S. Hameed

 sshameed[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.      

Scientist ‘D’

Dr Ramesh Kumar

 rameshkumar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.      

Scientist ‘C’

Dr Sitaram Panda

 srppanda[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.      

Botanist

Smt. Neeta Sarkar

 

6.      

Botanist

Dr M. Emanuel Hembrom

 manojhembrom[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

7.      

Botanist

Dr C.M. Sabhapathi

 cmsabapathy[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

8.      

Botanist

Dr R. Sarvanan

 saravanan[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

9.      

Bot. Asstt.

Dr Basant Kr. Singh

 basantsingh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

10.   

Bot. Asstt.

Sri Arvind Parihar

 arvindparihar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

11.   

Bot. Asstt.

Sri Goutam Sarkar

 

12.   

Bot. Asstt.

Sri Santanu Dutta

 

13.   

Pres. Asstt.

Sri Priyo Brata Ganguly

 

14.   

O.S.

Sri A. N. Panja

 

15.   

O.S.

Sri Anup Chatterjee

 

16.   

O.S.

Sri Ashok Kr. Behera

 ashokbehera[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

17.   

O.S.

Sri Sankar Chakraborty

 sankar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

18.   

Stenographer

Smt. Rina Mondal

 

19.   

Jr. Hindi Trans.

Sri Shyam Kushore Mahato

 

20.   

Sr. Caretaker

Sri Asok Roy

 

21.   

Coupon Clerk

Sri Prabir Kr. Halder

 

22.   

UDC

Sri Sudip Kr. Ghosh

 sudipghosh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

23.   

UDC

Sri Bidyut Das

 bidyutdas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

24.   

UDC

Sri Biplab Kr. Roy

 

25.   

LDC

Sri J. C. Panja

 

26.   

LDC

Sri K. L. Rajak

 

27.   

LDC

Sri Sanatan Hazra

 

28.   

LDC

Sri Km. Uma Singh

 

29.   

LDC

Sri Ranjit Kr. Mahto

 

30.   

LDC

Sri Vikash Kumar

 

31.   

MTS

Shri Iswar Nayak

 

32.   

MTS

Smt. Sundari Sardar

 

33.   

MTS

Sk. Anwar Ali

 

34.   

MTS

Shri Panna Singh

 

35.   

MTS

Kazi Abu Taleb

 

36.   

MTS

Shri Kishore Kurmi

 

37.   

MTS

Shri Kishore Munda

 

38.   

MTS

Shri Kanai Ghosh

 

39.   

MTS

Shri Sherma Ganju

 

40.   

MTS

Smt. Saraswati Ram

 

41.   

MTS

Shri Mongra Munda

 

42.   

MTS

Shri Nankoo Koiri

 

43.   

MTS

Shri N. B. Ghartimagar

 

44.   

MTS

Shri Pradip Ch. Barick

 

45.   

MTS

Shri Pradip Ku. Bhattacharya

 

46.   

MTS

Shri Charan Bhuiya

 

47.   

MTS

Shri Dhora Ahir

 

48.   

MTS

Shri Gobra Munda

 

49.   

MTS

Shri Kashi Nath Yadav

 

50.   

MTS

Smt. Mini Fadikar

 

51.   

MTS

Shri Sujoy Kumar Bairagi

 

52.   

MTS

Sher Md. Jamadar

 

53.   

MTS

Shri Tezo Dosad

 

54.   

MTS

Shri Sudhansu Sarkar

 

55.   

MTS

Shri Biseswar Shaw

 

56.   

MTS

Shri Biro Thakur

 

57.   

MTS

Shri Kishore Kumar Dosad

 

58.   

MTS

Shri Jogeswar Ghasi

 

59.   

MTS

Shri Mohan Ch. Sardar

 

60.   

MTS

Shri Suresh Shah

 

61.   

MTS

Shri Pradip Kumar Maity

 

62.   

MTS

Smt. Mamata Benia

 

63.   

MTS

Shri Nikhil Barua

 

64.   

MTS

Shri Shio Shankar Gore

 

65.   

MTS

Shri Tileswar Dosad

 

66.   

MTS

Smt. Suanda Srivastav

 

67.   

MTS

Sk. Sikendar - I

 

68.   

MTS

Shri Tarun Tapan Das

 

69.   

MTS

Shri Sambhu Sardar

 

70.   

MTS

Shri Dip Narayan Singh

 

71.   

MTS

Shri Kanu Nag

 

72.   

MTS

Shri Lalu Koyal

 

73.   

MTS

Shri Mahadev Ch. Mondal

 

74.   

MTS

Hemanta Nayak

 

75.   

MTS

Shri Indrajit Roy Chowdhury

 

76.   

MTS

Km. Mina Singh

 

77.   

MTS

Shri Mahatma Sardar

 

78.   

MTS

Shri Gangadhar Bhuiya

 

79.   

MTS

Shri Gobinda Rui Das

 

80.   

MTS

Shri Company Thakur

 

81.   

MTS

Shri Jagabandhu Chatterjee

 

82.   

MTS

Shri Jagannath Ram

 

83.   

MTS

Shri Dasarath Barui

 

84.   

MTS

Shri Dilip Sardar

 

85.   

MTS

Shri Abhimannu Adhikary

 

86.   

MTS

Smt. Asha Devi Balmiki

 

87.   

MTS

Sk. Ezajul Haque

 

88.   

MTS

Shri Swapan Kumar Ghosh

 

89.   

MTS

Smt. Bamiddi Saraswati

 

90.   

MTS

Shri Tarun Kumar Dhara

 

91.   

MTS

Shri Ashoram Muchi

 

92.   

MTS

Smt. Budhni Muchi

 

93.   

MTS

Shri Narasingha Nayak

 

94.   

MTS

Shri Nemai Patra

 

95.   

MTS

Smt. Rama Bhumij

 

96.   

MTS

Shri Raju Bhuiya

 

97.   

MTS

Sk. Akthar Ali

 

98.   

MTS

Smt. Mala Routh

 

99.   

MTS

Sk. Sikendar - II

 

100.         

MTS

Sk. Sahajan

 

101.         

MTS

Smt. Sadhana Dutta

 

102.         

MTS

Md. Mizanur Rahaman

 

103.         

MTS

Shri Surja Khara

 

104.         

MTS

Smt. Swapna Mukherjee

 

105.         

MTS

Shri Sunil Mondal

 

106.         

MTS

Shri Sekhar Routh

 

107.         

MTS

Shri Prabhat Kumar Das

 

108.         

MTS

Shri Prasanta Kumar Sen

 

109.         

MTS

Shri Tapan Dutta

 

110.         

MTS

Smt. Tara Bhadur

 

111.         

MTS

Shri Arun Kumar Sen

 

112.         

MTS

Smt. Chandra Kali Rana

 

113.         

MTS

Shri Chandra Kumar Sharma

 

114.         

MTS

Shri Balaram Show

 

115.         

MTS

Shri Ganesh Hela

 

116.         

MTS

Shri Durga Sankar Panda

 

117.         

MTS

Shri Man Bhadur Tamang

 

118.         

MTS

Shri Debananda Yadav

 

119.         

MTS

Shri Prabir Kumar Das

 

120.         

MTS

Shri Arup Kumar Ray

 

121.         

MTS

Shri Bifal Ghorui

 

122.         

MTS

Shri Bhuban Munda

 

123.         

MTS

Smt. Durga Nayak

 

124.         

MTS

Shri Kartick Chandra Paul

 

125.         

MTS

Shri Susanta Kumar Paul

 

126.         

MTS

Shri Sambhu Nath Chowdhury

 

127.         

MTS

Smt. Sunita Munda

 

128.         

MTS

Shri Shankr Patra

 

129.         

MTS

Shri Sailendra Singh

 

130.         

MTS

Smt. Santi Tiwari

 

131.         

MTS

Shri Sagar Kumar Biswas

 

132.         

MTS

Shri Sanatan Ghosh

 

133.         

MTS

Sk. Momin

 

134.         

MTS

Shri Soumen Paul

 

135.         

MTS

Shri Rajesh Kumar Barai

 

136.         

MTS

Shri Bijoy Kumar Show

 

137.         

MTS

Shri Goutam Sil

 

138.         

MTS

Shri Khokan Mistri

 

139.         

MTS

Shri Kalipada Naskar

 

140.         

MTS

Shri Monoj Karmakar

 

141.         

MTS

Shri Manoj Kumar Thakur

 

142.         

MTS

Shri Rajendra Kumar Sarkar

 

143.         

MTS

Shri Shankar Das

 

144.         

MTS

Shri Naryan Sarkar

 

145.         

MTS

Shri Pulak Kumar Khara

 

ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR REGIONAL CENTRE, PORT BLAIR

1.

Scientist 'E'

Dr Lalji Singh (HoO)

 laljisingh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.

Scientist 'E'

Dr Jagdeesh Ram T.A.M.

 tamjagadeesh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr Chandan Singh Purohit 

 cspurohit[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.

Bot. Asstt.

Dr Vivek C Palse

 

5.

Bot. Asstt

Sri Bishnu Charan Dey

 bishnudey[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

6.

Pres. Asstt.

Sri Gautam Anuj Ekkta

 gautamekka[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

7.

O. S.

Shri Subhasish Rudra

 subhasishrudra[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

8.

Jr. Hindi Trans.

Shri Prakash Horo

 prakashhoro[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

9.

Stenographer

Shri Aasim Ali

 

10.

LDC

Shri Amit Kumar

 

11.

MTS

Shri K. Anguswamy

 

12.

MTS

Shri Philip Tigga

 

13.

MTS

Shri Emil Kiro

 

14.

MTS

Shri Mohammed Samim

 

15.

MTS

Shri Manindra Paul

 

16.

MTS

Smt. Mariam Minj

 

17.

MTS

Shri Mohd. Salam

 

18.

MTS

Shri K. Arumugam

 

ARID ZONE REGIONAL CENTRE, JODHPUR

1.

Scientist 'E'

Sri. Vinod Maina (HoO)

 vmaina[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr Sanjay Mishra

 sanjaymishra[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.

Botanist

Sri Mahendra Singhediya

 mahendar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.

Bot. Asstt.

Dr Peddi Harikrishna

 pharikrishna[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.

Bot. Asstt.

Sri Ramesh Kumar

 ramesh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

6.

Bot. Asstt.

Sri Ravi Prasad

 raviprasad[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

7.

Pres.Asstt. Gr.I

Sri Brajesh Meena

 

8.

Pres.Asstt.

Sri Prema Ram

 

9.

Field Asstt.

Sri Bhoma Ram

 

10.

Jr. Hindi Trans.

Shri Uday Vir Shrivas

 

11.

LDC

Shri Puneet Tyagi

 puneettyagi[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

12.

MTS

Shri Ranjeet

 

13.

MTS

Shri Jaspal Singh

 

14.

MTS

Shri Mukesh Goyal

 

15.

MTS

Shri Bhanwaru Bux Beniwal

 

ARUNACHAL PRADESH REGIONAL CENTRE, ITANAGAR

1.

Scientist 'D'

Dr Vineet Kumar Rawat (HoO)

 vineetrawat[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr Manas Ranjan Debta

 mrdebta[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr Umesh Kumar LalchandTewari

 ukltiwari[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr (Mrs.) Krishna Chowlu

 kchowlu[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.

Bot. Asstt.

Sri Amit Diwakar Pandey

 amitpandey[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

6.

Field Asstt.

Sri Sajjan Lal Mondar

 

7.

UDC

Shri Sarat Chandra Mohanty

 scmohanty[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

8.

Stenographer

Shri Vishal Chauhan

 

9.

LDC

Shri Vivek Kumar

 vivekkumar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

10.

MTS

Mrs. Lilamaya Vishwakarma

 

BOTANIC GARDEN OF INDIAN REPUBLIC, NOIDA 

1.

Scientist ‘E’

Dr Sandeep Kumar Chauhan (HoO)

 chauhan.sandeep[at]gov[dot]in

2.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr Manish Kandwal

 manishkandwal[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.

LDC

Shri Kanik

 

4.

MTS

Shri Manvar Singh

 

CENTRAL BOTANICAL LABORATORY, HOWRAH

1.

Scientist ‘E’

Dr (Mrs.) Pratibha Gupta (HoO)

 pgupta[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.

Scientist ‘E’

Dr K. A. Ahmed Kabeer

 kaa.kabeer77[at]gov[dot]in

3.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr Tapan Seal

 tapanseal[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.

Botanist

Sri Arun Chandra Halder

 achalder[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.

Botanist

Smt. Basundhara Pillai

 bpillai[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

6.

Bot. Asstt.

Dr Dhole Pankaj Arvind

 pankajdhole[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

7.

Bot. Asstt.

Dr Monika Mishra

 monikamishra[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

8.

Plant Chemist

Sri Kaushik Chaudhury

 kchaudhuri[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

9.

O. S.

Shri Ashis Khara

 ashiskhara[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

10.

Lab. Attdt

Shri Somnath Ganguly

 

11.

LDC

Shri Sanjoy Kumar Naskar

 sanjoynaskar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

12.

LDC

Shri Tusher Kanti Mondal

 tkmondal[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

13.

LDC

Shri Ritesh Kumar

 riteshkumar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

14.

MTS

Shri Rajib Kr. Goswami

 

15.

MTS

Sk. Aslam Ali

 

16.

MTS

Shri Budhu Hela

 

17.

MTS

Shri Kishori Ram

 

18.

MTS

Shri Mahadev Ghosh

 

CENTRAL NATIONAL HERBARIUM, HOWRAH

1.      

Scientist ‘E’

Dr V. P. Prasad (HoO)

 vpprasad[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.      

Scientist ‘E’

Dr R. K. Gupta

 rkgupta[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.      

Scientist ‘E’

Dr K. Karthigeyan

 kkarthigeyan[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.      

Scientist ‘E’

Dr Vinay Ranjan

 vinayranjan[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.      

Scientist ‘D’

Dr (Mrs.) Pushpa Kumari

 pushpakumari[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

6.      

Scientist ‘D’

Dr Devendra Singh

 dsingh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

7.      

Scientist ‘C’

Dr Avishek Bhattacharjee

 abhattacharjee[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

8.      

Scientist ‘C’

Dr Kumar Avinash Bharati

 avinash.bharati[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

9.      

Scientist ‘C’

Dr (Ms.)  Monalisa Dey

 monalisadey[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

10.   

Botanist

Smt. Anjana Sardar

 

11.   

Botanist

Sri Prabal Kumar Baske

 pkbaske[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

12.   

Botanist

Smt. Sova Rudra

 sovarudra[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

13.   

Botanist

Sri Partha Pratim Ghosal

 ppghoshal[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

14.   

Botanist

Dr Mahua Pal

 mahuapal[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

15.   

Botanist

Dr Anand Kumar

 anandkumar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

16.   

Bot. Asstt.

Dr Gopal Krishna

 gopalkrishna[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

17.   

Bot. Asstt.

Dr Anant Kumar

 anantkumar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

18.   

Bot. Asstt.

Sri Saurabh Sachan

 saurabhsachan[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

19.   

Bot. Asstt.

Sri Shyam Biswa

 shyambiswa[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

20.   

Pres. Asstt.

Sri Dipankar Majumdar

 

21.   

Pres. Asstt.

Sri Ranjit Patra

 

22.   

Artist Gr.I

Sri Dinesh Kr. Sah

 dineshwarsah[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

23.   

Photographer

Sri A. Mondal

 

24.   

Field Asstt.

Sri Tapas Mondal

 

25.   

Field Asstt.

Sri M.S. Nayak

 

26.   

Field Asstt.

Sri Ashoke Talukdar

 

27.   

O. S.

Shri A. Das Mahapatra

 admahapatra[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

28.   

Stenographer

Shri B. Kumar

 

29.   

UDC

Shri H. A. Khan

 haiderali[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

30.   

UDC

Shri Binayak Roy

 

31.   

UDC

Shri Subrata Rudra

 subratarudra[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

32.   

UDC

Shri Dilip Kr. Sardar

 dilipsardar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

33.   

LDC

Shri Koushik Paira

 kaushikpayra[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

34.   

LDC

Shri P. K. Dutta

 

35.   

LDC

Shri Niraj Yadav

 nirajyadav[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

36.   

MTS

Shri G. C. Bhattacherjee

 

37.   

MTS

Shri T. K. Baidya

 

38.   

MTS

Shri R. Bhattacherjee

 

39.   

MTS

Shri Naba Majhi

 

40.   

MTS

Shri S. Das

 

41.   

MTS

Shri K Rai

 

42.   

MTS

Shri N. C. Pan

 

43.   

MTS

Shri C. Ganguly

 

44.   

MTS

Shri S. Mullick

 

CENTRAL REGIONAL CENTRE, ALLAHABAD

1.

Scientist ‘E’

Dr G. P. Sinha (HoO)

 gpsinha[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.

Scientist ‘E’

Dr Sheo Kumar

 sheokumar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.

Scientist ‘E’

Dr (Mrs.) Arti  Garg

 agarg[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr Achuta Nand Shukla

 anshukla[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr Ashutosh Kumar Verma

 akverma[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

6.

Botanist

Dr Brijesh Kumar

 brijeshkumar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

7.

Bot. Asstt.

Dr Nitisha Srivastava

 nsrivastava[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

8.

Bot. Asstt.

Sri Vinnet Kumar Singh

 vineetsingh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

9.

Lib.& Inf. Asstt.

Smt. Ichchha Chaturvedi

 ichchha[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

10.

Field Asstt.

Sri L.C. Mourya

 

11.

Field Asstt.

Sri Ram Kishan

 

12.

JAO

Shri Swapan Mukherjee

 swapanmukherje[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

13.

O. S.

Shri Charan singh

 charansingh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

14.

UDC

Shri Y. A. Siddiqui

 yusufsiddiqui[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

15.

UDC

Smt. Pratima

 pratima[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

16.

MTS

Shri Vibhoot Prakash

 

17.

MTS

Shri Ashok Prasad

 

18.

MTS

Smt. Lavlesh

 

19.

MTS

Shri J. N. Sundi

 

20.

MTS

Shri Bhai Lal

 

21.

MTS

Shri Sundar Ram gond

 

22.

MTS

Shri K. D. P. Rai

 

23.

MTS

Shri Shiv Kumar

 

24.

MTS

Shri Basudeo Maurya

 

DECCAN REGIONAL CENTRE, HYDERABAD

1.

Scientist ‘G’

Dr P. V. Prasanna (HoO)

 pvprasanna[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr L. Rasingam 

 lrasingam[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr Sankararao Mudadla

 sankararaom[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.

Bot. Asstt.

Dr Swarnalatha Ginnaram

 gswarnalatha[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.

Bot. Asstt.

Sri Nagaraju Siddabathula

 snagaraju[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

6.

Bot. Asstt.

Dr J. Swamy

 jettiswamy[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

EASTERN REGIONAL CENTRE, SHILLONG

1.      

Scientist ‘E’

Dr Nripemo Odyuo (HoO)

 noduyo[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.      

Scientist ‘E’

Dr (Mrs.) Chaya Deori

 cdeori[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.      

Scientist ‘C’

Dr Deepu Vijayan

 dvijayan[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.      

Scientist ‘C’

Dr David Lalsama Biate

 dlbiate[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.      

Botanist

Dr Dilip Kumar Roy

 diliproy[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

6.      

Botanist

Dr Ranjit Daimary

 rdaimary[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

7.      

Botanist

B. B. T. Tham

 

8.      

Botanist

Miss L. Ibemhal Chanu

 lichanu[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

9.      

Bot. Asstt.

Smt. Nandita Sharma

 nandita[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

10.   

Bot. Asstt.

Sri L.R. Meitei

 lrmeitei[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

11.   

Bot. Asstt.

Sri Sachin Sharma

 sachinsharma[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

12.   

Bot. Asstt.

Sri Satya Ranjan Talukdar

 srtalukdar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

13.   

Pres. Asstt.

Sri Bimal Bhattacharjee

 bbhattacharjee[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

14.   

Pres. Asstt.

Sri Elida Pathaw

 

15.   

Lib.& Inf. Asstt.

Sri Hemant Kr. Das

 

16.   

Field Asstt.

Smt. Dipali Khongsit

 

17.   

Field Asstt.

Sri Edward Nonglait

 

18.   

JAO

Shri Swapan Bhattacharjee

 swapan[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

19.   

UDC

Smt. C. M. Syiemlieh

 cmsyiemlieh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

20.   

Stenographer

Shri Biswajit Das

 biswajitdas[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

21.   

Canteen Clerk

Shri E. S. Wanniang

 

22.   

DCM

Md. Naim Ansari

 

23.   

LDC

Shri Akash Kr. Singh

 akashksingh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

24.   

LDC

Shri Deepak Kumar

 deepak[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

25.   

MTS

Smt. Monica Nongdhar

 

26.   

MTS

Smt. Sina Kharkrang

 

27.   

MTS

Shri Jyotirmoy Kalita

 jkalita[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

28.   

MTS

Smt. V. I. Nongkynrih

 

29.   

MTS

Shri Apple Dohling

 

30.   

MTS

Shri Utpal Deka

 

31.   

MTS

Shri Samiran Dey

 

32.   

MTS

Smt. Nitu Bhattacharjee

 

33.   

MTS

Shri Binod Rai

 

34.   

MTS

Shri Gurpal Singh

 

35.   

MTS

Shri Budhan Prasad

 

36.   

MTS

Shri D. C. Tura

 

37.   

MTS

Shri David Lyngdoh

 

38.   

MTS

Shri Subir Dey

 

39.   

MTS

Smt. Durga Devi Chettri

 

40.   

MTS

Smt. Saithol Suting

 

HIGH ALTITUDE WESTERN HIMALAYAN REGIONAL CENTRE, SOLAN

1.

Scientist ‘E’

Dr Kumar Ambrish (HoO)

 kambrish[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in 

2.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr Kuldip Singh Dogra

 kdsingh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

INDUSTRIAL SECTION IN THE INDIAN MUSEUM

1.

Scientist ‘E’

Dr Manas Bhowmick (HoO)

 mbhaumik[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.

Botanist

Smt. Gita Chowdhury

 geetachaudhury[at]bsi[do]gov[dot]in

3.

Botanist

Mrs. Kangkan Pagag

 kanganpagag[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.

Bot. Asstt.

Smt. Sudeshna Datta

 sudeshnadatta[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.

Pres.Asstt. Gr I

Sri Surendra Kumar Sharma

 surindrasharma[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

6.

Pres.Asstt.

Sri Subir Dutta

 subirdatta[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

7.

Field Asstt.

Tapan Kr. Das

 

8.

O. S.

Shri A. K. Jana

 ajitjana[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

9.

Stenographer

Shri Udit Sankar Mitra

 Uditmitra[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

10.

LDC

Smt. Sudipta Chowdhury

 schowdhury[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

11.

LDC

Shri Yudhistir Sardar

 ysardar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

12.

MTS

Shri Sukhamoy Halder

 

13.

MTS

Shri Bindeswari Prasad

 

14.

MTS

Shri Ashok Kumar Mondal

 

15.

MTS

Shri Gopal Mrik

 

16.

MTS

Shri Ajay Kumar Ram

 

17.

MTS

Shri Naresh Nayak

 

18.

MTS

Shri Rabi Narayan Padhi

 

19.

MTS

Shri Asim Kumar Datta

 

20.

MTS

Shri Bideshi Nayak

 

21.

MTS

Shri S. K. Rahpal

 

NORTHERN REGIONAL CENTRE,  DEHRADUN

1.      

Scientist ‘E’

Dr Sushil Kumar Singh

 sksingh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.      

Scientist ‘E’

Dr Harish Singh

 hsingh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.      

Scientist ‘E’

Dr B. S. Kholia

 bskholia[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.      

Scientist ‘D’

Dr Giriraj Singh Panwar

 gspanwar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.      

Scientist ‘C’

Dr Puneet Kumar

 punitkumar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

6.      

Botanist

Sri Sameer Chandrakant Patil

 sameerpatil[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

7.      

Botanist

Dr Bhavana Joshi

 bhavanajoshi[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

8.      

Bot. Asstt.

Dr Purushottam Kumar Derolia

 pkumar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

9.      

Bot. Asstt.

Shri Sachin Sharma

 

10.   

Pres. Asstt.

Smt. Miniya Lolen

 

11.   

Pres. Asstt.

Sri D.N. Rai

 

12.   

Artist Gr. I

Sri A.T. Durgadas

 

13.   

Field Asstt.

Sri Yudhbir Singh

 

14.   

Stenographer

Shri N. K. Bhaduri

 nbhadhuri[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

15.   

LDC

Shri Amardev Kumar

 amardevkumar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

16.   

LDC

Shri Rahul Kumar Singh

 rahulsingh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

17.   

LDC

Shri Sanjeet Kumar

 

18.   

MTS

Shri Omkar Singh Rawat

 

19.   

MTS

Shri Sudhir Kumar

 

20.   

MTS

Shri Madan Singh Bhandari

 

21.   

MTS

Shri Sandeep Thapa

 

22.   

MTS

Shri Hemraj Ravi

 

23.   

MTS

Shri Suresh Kumar

 

24.   

MTS

Shri Ravinder Singh

 

25.   

MTS

Smt. Sushila Devi

 

26.   

MTS

Shri Sahdev Prasad

 

27.   

MTS

Shri Chandra K. Badoni

 

28.   

MTS

Shri Vinod Kumar

 

SIKKIM HIMALAYA REGIONAL CENTRE, GANGTOK

1.

Scientist ‘E’

Dr Rajib Gogoi (HoO)

 rajibgogoi[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr Dinesh Agrawala 

 dk.agarwal76[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr J. Herald Franklin Benjamin

 jhf.benjamin75[at]gov[dot]in

4.

Stenographer

Mr. Yadav Dewan

 yadavdewan[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.

O. S.

Shri Nandan Guria

 

6.

Field Asstt.

Sri Subhash Pradhan

 

7.

Jr. Hindi Trans.

Mr. Kailash Prasad Kushwaha

 kpkushwaha[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

8.

LDC

Shri Anshuman Dwivedi

 

9.

MTS

Shri Bishnu Lal Rai

 

10.

MTS

Shri Ratan Giri

 

11.

MTS

Shri Raj Kumar Ram

 

12.

MTS

Mrs. Passang Lhamu

 

SOUTHERN REGIONAL CENTRE, COIMBATORE

1.      

Scientist 'E'

Dr M. U. Sharief (HoO)

 usharief[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.      

Scientist 'E'

Dr C. Murugan

 mmurugan[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.      

Scientist 'E'

Dr V. Sampath Kumar

 vsampathkumar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.      

Scientist 'E'

Dr M. Palanisamy

 mpalanisamy[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.      

Scientist 'E'

Dr S. Kaliamoorthy (National Orchidarium and Experimental Garden, Yercaud)

 skaliamoorthy[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

6.      

Scientist 'E'

Dr R. Manikandan

 manikandan[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

7.      

Scientist 'D'

Dr Mayur Yashwant Kamble (National Orchidarium and Experimental Garden, Yercaud)

 mkamble[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

8.      

Scientist 'D'

Dr (Mrs.) Sujana K. A

 kasujana[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

9.      

Scientist 'D'

Dr W. Arisdason

 warisdason[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

10.   

Scientist ‘C’

Dr Murugesan M.

 murugesan[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

11.   

Botanist

Sri Rajib Kr. Singh

 

12.   

Bot. Asstt.

Dr Arumugam. S

 sarumugam[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

13.   

Bot. Asstt.

Dr Saravanan T.S.

 tssaravanan[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

14.   

Bot. Asstt.

Shri B.S. Elango

 bselango[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

15.   

Bot. Asstt.

Shri Rakesh G Vadhyar

 

16.   

Pres.Asstt. Gr.I

Smt. M. Ananatha Lakshmi

 ananthalakshmi[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

17.   

Pres.Asstt. Gr.I

Smt. Mehala Devi. R.

 mehaladevi[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

18.   

Pres.Asstt.

Shri R. Gunasekaran

 gunasekaran[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

19.   

Pres.Asstt.

Shri S. Arivazhagan

 arivazhagan[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

20.   

Artist Gr. I

Shri R. Suresh

 rsuresh[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

21.   

Field Asstt.

Shri M. Nagarathinam

 

22.   

Field Asstt.

Shri C. Kaliappan

 

23.   

Field Asstt.

Shri A. Michael Raj

 

24.   

O. S.

Shri M. Murugesan

 mmurugesan[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

25.   

Stenographer

Shri Sarthak Saxena

 

26.   

Photographer

Shri V. Ramesh

 

27.   

UDC

Shri M. Segar

 Msegar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

28.   

LDC

Shri K. Mani Raj

 kmaniraj[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

29.   

LDC

Shri Manoj K Meena

 mkmeena[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

30.   

MTS

Shri K. Chandran

 

31.   

MTS

Shri K. Sivaramakrishnan

 

32.   

MTS

Shri P. Kannappanayanar

 

33.   

MTS

Shri C. Vijay Kumar

 

34.   

MTS

Shri T. Balan

 

35.   

MTS

Shri C. Nallusamy

 

36.   

MTS

Shri M. Mvellamalyan

 

37.   

MTS

Shri M. Mohandass

 

38.   

MTS

Smt. Auxlia Regina Mary

 

39.   

MTS

Shri C. Balakrishnan

 

40.   

MTS

Shri K. Easwarn

 

41.   

MTS

Shri Chandrasekaran

 

42.   

MTS

Shri N. Drishna Raj

 

WESTERN REGIONAL CENTRE,  PUNE 

1.      

Scientist ‘E’

Dr Prashant Keshav Pusalkar (HoO)

 pspusalkar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

2.      

Scientist 'E'

Dr (Ms.)  Jayanthi Janakiraman

 jjayanthi[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

3.      

Scientist 'E'

Dr (Mrs.)  Rashmi Dubey

 rashmidubey[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

4.      

Scientist ‘D’

Dr Jeevan Singh Jalal

 jsjalal[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

5.      

Scientist ‘C’

Dr Priyanka Ingle

 priyanka[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

6.      

Botanist

Dr C.R. Jadav

 cjadhav[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

7.      

Botanist

Sri D.L. Shirodkar

 dshirodkar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

8.      

Bot. Asstt.

Dr Sukumar Bhakta

 skbhakta[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

9.      

Bot. Asstt.

Mr. P.D. Mule

 pdmule[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

10.   

Bot. Asstt.

Mrs. Neelima A.M.

 amneelima[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

11.   

Bot. Asstt.

Ms. M.D. Pawar

 madhuripawar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

12.   

Bot. Asstt.

Shri D. Jesubalan

 djesubalan[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

13.   

Bot. Asstt.

Sri B.P. Kadam

 balasahebkadam[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

14.   

Artist Gr. I

Sri S.D. Kadam

 sunilkadam[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

15.   

Artist Gr. I

Sri R.R. Mohare

 rameshmohare[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

16.   

Field Asstt.

Sri D.S. Thakar

 

17.   

Field Asstt.

Sri Rajkumar Lot

 

18.   

Field Asstt.

Sri M.R. Padale

 

19.   

UDC

Shri Shivasubramanyam P.Pandithar

 sppandithar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

20.   

LDC

Ms. Rupali S. Deswandikar

 rdeswandikar[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in

21.   

LDC

Shri Vikas Mishra

 vikasmishra[at]bsi[dot]gov[dot]in  

22.   

LDC

Shri Abhishek Ranjan

 

23.   

MTS

Shri Ashok R. Ghule

 

24.   

MTS

Shri Navnath B. Godambe

 

25.   

MTS

Smt. Sajida H. Shaikh

 

26.   

MTS

Shri Kishan R. Talape

 

27.   

MTS

Shri Abaji S. Khude

 

28.   

MTS

Shri Raju H. Sambre

 

29.   

MTS

Smt. Karanjule S. Kamal

 

30.   

MTS

Shri Milind S. Shingade

 

31.   

MTS

Shri Dipak D. Bhujbal

 

32.   

MTS

Shri Arul L. Salunke

 

33.   

MTS

Shri Santosh T. Pardeshi

 

34.   

MTS

Shri Kishor S. Kand

 

35.   

MTS

Shri Avinash S. Londhe

 

36.   

MTS

Shri Ramesh K. Tambe

 

37.   

MTS

Shri Mogan G. Swamy