Print Icon

Directory

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEAD QUARTERS

1.

Director

Dr. Paramjit Singh

2.

Scientist 'G'

Dr. A. K. Pathak (Information Technology)

3.

Scientist ‘F’

Dr. P. M. Padhye (Sr. Admn. Officer)

4.

Scientist ‘F’

Dr. B. K. Sinha (Tech. I/C)

5.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. Kanad Das (Cryptogamy,CNH)

6.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. R. K. Gupta (Cryptogamy, CNH)

7.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. A. B. D. Selvam (Pharmacognosy)

8.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. H. S. Mahapatra (DDO)

9.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. S. S. Dash (Publication)

10.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. Devendra Singh (Cryptogamy, CNH)

11.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. W. Arisdason (Publication)

12.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. Tapan Kr. Seal (Plant Chemistry)

13.

Scientist 'B'

Dr. Subir Bandyopadhyay

14.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Debasmita Dutta Pramanik (Publication)

15.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Monalisa Dey (Cryptogamy, CNH)

 

 

 

ACHARYA  JAGDISH CHANDRA BOSE INDIAN BOTANIC GARDEN, HOWRAH

1.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. Arabind Pramanik (HoO)

2.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. M. U. Sharief

3.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. (Mrs.) Pratibha Gupta

4.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. S. S. Hameed

5.

Scientist 'B'

Dr. Sitaram Panda

 

 

 

ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR REGIONAL CENTRE, PORT BLAIR

1.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Lalji Singh (HoO)

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Jagdeesh Ram Tam

3.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Sanjay Mishra

 

 

 

ARID ZONE REGIONAL CENTRE, JODHPUR

1.

Scientist 'D'

Sri. Vinod Maina (HoO)

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Sreeman Lal Meena

3.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. Ramesh Kumar

4.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Chandan Singh Purohit

 

 

 

ARUNACHAL PRADESH REGIONAL CENTRE, ITANAGAR

1.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Vineet Kumar Rawat (HoO)

2.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Umesh Kumar Lalchand Tewari

3.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. (Ms) Krishna Chowlu

 

 

 

BOTANIC GARDEN OF INDIAN REPUBLIC, NOIDA

1

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. Sandeep Kumar Chauhan (HoO)

 2.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. Manish Kandwal

CENTRAL BOTANICAL LABORATORY, HOWRAH

1.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Harish Singh (HoO)

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. (Mrs.) Sujana K. A

 

 

 

CENTRAL NATIONAL HERBARIUM, HOWRAH

1.

Scientist 'F'

Dr. P. V. Prasanna (HoO)

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. V. P. Prasad

3.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Rajib Gogoi

4.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. V. Sampath Kumar

5.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Vinay Ranjan

6.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. K. Karthigeyan

7.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. (Ms.) Pushpa Kumari

8.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr. O. N. Maurya

9.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Avishek Bhattacharjee

10.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Kumar Avinash Bharati

 

 

 

CENTRAL REGIONAL CENTRE, ALLAHABAD

1.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. G. P. Sinha (HoO)

2.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. Sheo Kumar

3.

Scientist 'D'

Dr.(Mrs.) Arti  Garg

4.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Achuta Nand Shukla

5.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Ashutosh Kumar Verma

 

 

 

DECCAN REGIONAL CENTRE, HYDERABAD

       

1.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. L. Rasingam (HoO)

2.

Scientist 'B'

Dr. Sankararao Mudadla

 

 

 

EASTERN REGIONAL CENTRE, SHILLONG

1.

Scientist 'F'

Dr. A. A. Mao (HoO)

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Sushil Kumar Singh

3.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Nripemo Oduyo

4.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. (Mrs.) Chaya Deuri

5.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. Deepu Vijyan

6.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Ashish Venkatesh Prabhugaonkar

7.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Murugesan M.

 

 

 

ISIM

1.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Manas Bhowmick (HoO)

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. A. K. Sahoo

 

 

 

NORTHERN REGIONAL CENTRE,  DEHRADUN

1.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Kumar Ambrish (HoO)

2.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. B. S. Kholia

3.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Prashant Keshav Pusalkar

4.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. Giriraj Singh Panwar

5.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. Kuldeep Singh Dogra

6.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Manas Ranjan Debta

7.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Puneet Kumar

 

 

 

SIKKIM HIMALAYA REGIONAL CENTRE, GANGTOK

1.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr. Dinesh Agrawala (HoO)

2.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. David Lalsama Biate

 

 

 

SOUTHERN REGIONAL CENTRE, COIMBATORE

1.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. C. Murugan (HoO)

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. M. Palanisamy

3.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. S. Kaliamoorthy (National Orchidarium and Experimental Garden, Yercaud)

4.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. R. Manikandan

5.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. K. A. Ahmed Kabeer

6.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Mayur Yashwant Kamble (National Orchidarium and Experimental Garden, Yercaud)

7.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr. J. Herald Franklin Benjamin

.

 

 

WESTERN REGIONAL CENTRE,  PUNE

1.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. P. Lakshminarasimhan (HoO)

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. A. Benniamin

3.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Jayanthi Janakiraman

4.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Rashmi Dubey

5.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. Jeevan Singh Jalal

6.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Priyanka Ingle

 

Last Updated : 08/12/2017