Print Icon

Directory

Directory
         

HEAD QUARTERS

1.

Director   Dr. Paramjit Singh                                                              

2.

Scientist 'F'

Dr. A. K. Pathak .

3.

Scientist ‘F’

Dr. P. M. Padhye (HOO)

4.

Scientist ‘F’

Dr. B. K. Sinha

5.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. Md. Nehal Aziz (CNH)

6.

Scientist‘D’

Dr. S. S. Dash (Pub)

7.

Scientist‘D’

Dr. Kanad Das (CNH)

8.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. R. K. Gupta (CNH)

9.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Sandeep Kumar Chauhan (MOEF)

10.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. A. B. D. Selvam(CNH)

11.

Scientist‘D’

Dr. H. S. Mahapatra (DDO)

12.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr. Devendra Singh

13.

Scientist 'C'

Dr.Tapan Kr. Seal (CNH)

14.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Debasmita Dutta Pramanik (Pub)

15.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Monalisa Dey (CNH)

 

 

 

ACHARYA  JAGDISH CHANDRA BOSE INDIAN BOTANIC GARDEN, HOWRAH

1.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. Arabind Pramanik

IBG I/C

2.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. M. U. Sharief

IBG

3.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. S. S. Hamid

IBG

4.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. Sitaram Panda

IBG

 

 

 

 

ANDAMAN And NICOBAR REGIONAL CENTRE, PORT BLAIR

1.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Lalji Singh

ANRC I/C

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Jagdeesh Ram Tam

ANRC   

3.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Sanjay Mishra

ANRC   

 

 

 

 

ARID ZONE REGIONAL CENTRE, JODHPUR

1.

Scientist 'D'

Sri. Vinod Maina

AZRC I/C

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Sreeman Lal Meena

AZRC

3.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. Ramesh Kumar

AZRC

4.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Chandan Singh Purohit

AZRC

 

 

 

 

ARUNACHAL PRADESH REGIONAL CENTRE, ITANAGAR

1.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. P. Satyanarayana

APRC I/C

2.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. Vineet Kr. Rawat

APRC

3.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr. Manish Kandwal

APRC

4.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Umesh kumar Lalchand Tewari

APRC

5.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. (Ms) Krishna Chowlu

ANRC

 

 

 

 

BOTANIC GARDEN OF INDIAN REPUBLIC, NOIDA

1

Scientist ‘E’

Dr. Sheo Kumar

BGIR I/C

2

Scientist ‘C’

Dr. Kuldeep Dogra

BGIR

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL BOTANICAL LABORATORY, HOWRAH

1.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Harish Singh

CBL I/C

2.

Scientist 'C'

Smt. Sujana K. A

CBL      

3.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Ashutosh Kumar Verma

CBL      

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL NATIONAL HERBARIUM , HOWRAH

1.

Scientist 'F'

Dr. P. V. Prasanna

CNH I/C

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. V. P. Prasad

CNH

3.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Vinay Ranjan

CNH

4.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. V .Sampat Kumar

CNH

5.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. K. Kartigeyan

CNH

6.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Rajib Gogoi

CNH

7.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. (Ms.) Pushpa Kumari

CNH

8.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. O. N. Maurya

CNH

9.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr. W. Arisdason

CNH(Hqrs)

10.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Tapas Pal

CNH

11.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Subir Bandopadhyay

CNH

12.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Kumar Avinash Bharati

CNH

13.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Avishek Bhattacharjee

CNH

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL REGIONAL CENTRE, ALLAHABAD

1.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. G. P. Sinha

CRC I/C

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr.(Smt.) Arti  Garg

CRC

3.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Achuta Nand Shukla

CRC

4.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. (Ms.) Neelam Kumari  Gautam

CRC

 

 

 

 

DECCAN REGIONAL CENTRE, HYDERABAD

1.

Scientist 'G'

Dr. P. Venu

DRC I/C

2.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. M. Ahmedullah

DRC (NRC)

3.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. L. Rasingam

DRC(Hqrs)

 

 

 

 

EASTERN REGIONAL CENTRE, SHILLONG

1.

Scientist 'F'

Dr. A. A. Mao

ERC I/C

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Smt. Chaya Deuri

ERC      

3.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Sushil Kr. Singh

ERC      

4.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Nripemo Oduyo

ERC      

5.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Ashish Venkatesh Prabhugaonkar

ERC

6.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Murugesan M.

ERC

7.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Deepu Vijyan

ERC

 

 

 

 

ISIM

1.

Scientist ‘E’

Dr. (Ms.)Pratibha Gupta

ISIM I/C

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr.Manas Bhowmick

ISIM

3.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. A. K. Sahoo

ISIM

 

 

 

 

NORTHERN REGIONAL CENTRE,  DEHRADUN

1.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. S. K. Srivastava

NRC I/C

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. B. S. Kholia

NRC

3.

Scientist ‘D’

Dr. Kumar Ambrish

NRC

4.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Prashant Keshav Pusalkar

NRC

5.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. R. Manikandan

NRC

6.

Scientist 'C'

Dr. Giriraj Singh Panwar

NRC

7.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Manas Ranjan Debta

NRC      

8.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Puneet Kumar

NRC

 

 

 

 

SIKKIM HIMALAYA REGIONAL CENTRE, GANGTOK

1.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr. Dinesh Agrawala

SHRC I/C

2.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Sankararao Mudadla

SHRC

3.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. David Lalsama Biate

SHRC

 

 

 

 

SOUTHERN REGIONAL CENTRE, COIMBATORE

1.

Scientist 'F'

Dr. G. V. S. Murty

 

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. C. Murugan

SRC I/C

3.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. S. Kaliamurty

 

4.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Mayur Yashwant Kamble

SRC

5.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. M. Palanisamy

SRC

6.

Scientist 'D'

Dr.K. A. Ahmed Kabeer

SRC

7.

Scientist 'B'

Dr. J. Herald Franklin Benjamin

 

8.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. S. Sundaramoorthy

SRC       

 

 

 

 

WESTERN REGIONAL CENTRE,  PUNE

1.

Scientist 'E'

Dr. P. Lakshminarasimhan

WRC I/C

2.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. A. Benniamin

 

3.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Jayanthi Janakiraman

WRC     

4.

Scientist 'D'

Dr. Rashmi Dubey

WRC

5.

Scientist ‘C’

Dr. Jeevan Singh Jalal

WRC

6.

Scientist ‘B’

Dr. Priyanka Ingle

WRC

Last Updated : 16/02/2017